Entrada para obtener un acceso más rápido a las mejores ofertas. Haga clic aquí si usted no tiene una cuenta.

China USB Extender Private

hace 1 mes Real estate Buenos Aires   12 vista

-- S/.

  • img
Ubicación: Buenos Aires
Precio: -- S/.

Description:
The USB2.0 one-to-one port optical transceiver which is consists of a transmitter and a receiver. It extends the host's USB interface (USB 2.0) to the far end and expands to a USB port through a single-mode or multi-mode fiber. It can be stably working in high temperature environment of 75掳C. The maximum transmission distance is 500 meters by single mode (20Km optional) ,and it can be compatible with multimode fiber 0~300meters.
Support USB 1.1 and 2.0 types of high-speed cameras, hard disk drives, printers, scanners, audio devices, touch screens, game controllers and other devices. Products can be used in video conferencing, multimedia information publishing, government departments, medical systems, commercial displays, multimedia function rooms, security monitoring, utilities and other fields.
Features:
1. Compatible with USB2.0 and USB1.1 protocols, supports USB cameras, printers, U disk, scanners, touch screens and other devices.
2. Automatically identify high-speed (25Mbps to 480Mbps), full-speed (500Kbps to 12Mbps), and low-speed (10Kbps to 1.5Mbps) USB devices.
3. Fiber transmission distance: singlemode:0~ 500 meters (20Km is optional) ,multimode0~300 meters.
4. Working wavelength: 1310/1550nm (single-mode)
5. Optical interface: simplex SC (FC optional)
6. Size:100x57x20mm (LxWxH)
7. Working temperature: -20掳C to 70掳C
Package include:
1x USB transmitter
1x USB receiver
1x power supply (US/EU/UK/AU optional)
1x SC/SC 3m singlemode fiber patch cord
1x manual
FAQ
Q1. Are you manufacturer or trader?
A1: We are a professional Fiber-optic commuication manufacturer with 8 years export experiences on OEM &ODM services.
Q2. How to place an order?
A2: Contact with online service, or sent an email to us, we will confirm you with product price,function, specs, etc.
Q3. Can you provide OEM & ODM product under our brand ?
A3: Totally acceptable, We are not only OEM manufacturer, but also professional Solution-provider. Custom made is welcomed.
Q4. What is your payment terms?
A4: For sample: PayPal; For production: T/T, Western union,negotiable terms,
Q5. How long is the lead time of production ?
A5: Standard: 1~3 work days after sample confirmed.
Customized: 3~5 work days after sample confirmed.
Q6. How long is the shipping time?
A6: Economy express: 3~7 work days after shipped, like DHL/FedEx,UPS.
Expediated express: 2~3 work days after shipped, like DHL/FedEx,UPS.China USB Extender
website:http://www.primeda-tronic.com/usb-extender/

Additional Details

Size 1
Rooms 1